Students » SHDHS Staff

SHDHS Staff

2019-2020 Staff List
 
 

Webpage

Staff Member 

(select name to email)

Department

 

Jana Bayer-Smith

Principal

 

Jason Burt

Vice-Principal

Google Classroom

Laura Allan

Business, Secondary Special Ed, CWS

 

Taryn Anstett

Intermediate French

Google Classroom

Kristy Bray

Math, Transition Support

Google Classroom

Julie Bowers

Student Success, Pathways, Math

Google Classroom

Kristy Bray

Math, Transition Support

Google Classroom

Eric Chisholm

Science, Math

Google Classroom

Paul Colbourne

English, Communications Technology

 

Julie Dasti

English

 

Roger Dougall

Tech

 

Shannon Dyke

Science, Math

 

Brenda Eagleson

Intermediate Special Education 

 

Tory Eckstein

Cosmo

 

Heather Foran

Physical Education

 

Katie Grant

French

 

Jaimie Haasnoot

English

Google Classroom

Denise Haines

Math, Music

Google Classroom

Gina Harris

Visual Arts, Foods

 

Heather Hawley

English

The Core

Brenda Hill

Math

Teacher Site;

Google Classroom

 

Carleen Hone

Art, Library

Google Classroom

Rebecca Hoogenes

Drama, Secondary Special Education

Teacher Site

Amanda Keller

Science, Guidance, Library

 

Robert Krainz

Transportation Technology

Google Classroom

Ashley Kroonen

SERT - secondary, Science

 

Sandra Kunkel

Intermediate

 

Krista Luiting

Intermediate

Grade 9 Science;

SBI 3C/3U

Melanie McCowan

Science, Biology

 

Nicole McEachern

Intermediate

 

Jodie McGee

Intermediate

Google Classroom

Tracy McLennan

CWS

Teacher Site

Kate Milner

Drama, English, AMDEC 

 

Claire Milton

French

 

Danielle Nethercott

STRIVE

 

Cam Oates

English, Drama

 

Jeff O’Brien

Construction Technology,Coop

 

Brian Oliver

Intermediate

Google Classroom

Stacey Park

CWS, English

Google Classroom

Robert Peat

Co-operative Education

Google Classroom

Rachel Powers

Alternate Education

Google Classroom

Matt Prout

Manufacturing Technology, Hospitality and Tourism, Technological Design

 

Carolyn Regier

Intermediate

 

Heidi Schlumph

English

Google Classroom

Website

Amy Shapton

Intermediate SERT

 

Ryan Soldan

Physical Education

 

Tressa Trachsel

Geography

Guidance Site

Shelly Weselan

Guidance

 

Michael Wilhelm

History

 

Johann Yundt

Intermediate

 

Custodial Staff

Kevin Drager - BES Chief

Nancy Eisenschink

Mike Foxton

Darrel Gingerich

Jamie Habel

Judi Nigh-Nedza

Administrative Support Staff

Joan Morgan

Kay Rathwell 

Elizabeth Stuckless

 

Technical Resource Assistant

RuthAnne Osgood

Educational Assistants

Jane Bedford

Jo-Dee DesJardine

Marianne Keller

Brenda Kipfer

Marlene Lightfoot

Michelle Meikle

Deb Oke

Rob Sangster

Dianne Shapton

Script with Page Assist and heatmaps and stats Script without heatmaps